Fall 2017 Course Schedule


| 1004 | 1014 | 1025 | 1026 | 1114 | 1225 | 1226 | 1525 | 1526 | 1535 | 1614 |
| 2024 | 2114 | 2114H | 2204 | 2204H | 2214 | 2214H | 2405H | 2534 | 2644 | 2974 | 2984 | 2994 |
| 3034 | 3054 | 3124 | 3134 | 3144 | 3214 | 3224 | 3414 | 3574 |
| 4044 | 4124 | 4175 | 4225 | 4334 | 4414 | 4425 | 4445 | 4564 | 4574 | 4625 | 4644 | 4664 | 4754 | 4974 | 4974H | 4994 | 4994H |
| 5125 | 5225 | 5245 | 5344 | 5414 | 5425 | 5454 | 5465 | 5474 | 5485 | 5515 | 5545 | 5614 | 5974 | 5994 |
| 6255 |
| 7994 |


MATH-1004 ( Discovering Mathematics I )


89872 JM Hurdus W 4:00PM - 5:15PM SURGE 104A


MATH-1014 ( Precalc With Transcendental )


85317 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85318 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85319 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85320 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85321 SG Anderson M T W R F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 224
85322 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85323 D Agud M T W R F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 224
85324 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85325 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85326 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85327 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85328 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-1025 ( Elementary Calculus )


85329 CA Stephens (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85330 SG Anderson M T W R F 10:10AM - 11:00AM MCB 224
85331 CA Stephens (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85332 CA Stephens (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85333 CA Stephens (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85334 CA Stephens (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85335 CA Stephens (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85337 CA Stephens (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-1026 ( Elementary Calculus )


85338 CA Stephens T 11:30AM - 12:45PM EMPOR 100
85339 CA Stephens T 12:30PM - 1:45PM EMPOR 100
85340 CA Stephens T 1:30PM - 2:45PM EMPOR 100
85341 CA Stephens T 2:30PM - 3:45PM EMPOR 100
85342 CA Stephens T 3:30PM - 4:45PM EMPOR 100
85343 CA Stephens T 4:30PM - 5:45PM EMPOR 100


MATH-1114 ( Elementary Linear Algebra )


85344 ND Gildersleeve (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85345 ND Gildersleeve (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85346 ND Gildersleeve (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85347 ND Gildersleeve (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-1225 ( Calculus of a Single Variable )


85348 S Silber M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM PAM 3004
  * Additional Times * R 11:00AM - 11:50AM MCB 126
85349 G Gao T 12:30PM - 1:20PM RAND 320
  * Additional Times * M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM GOODW 135
85350 JD Hasanyan M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM RAND 220
  * Additional Times * T 2:00PM - 2:50PM MCB 321
85351 MJ Hertz M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM GOODW 125
  * Additional Times * T 12:30PM - 1:20PM MCB 321
85352 Staff M 7:00PM - 9:50PM MCB 307
  * Additional Times * W 8:00PM - 9:00PM MCB 307
85353 BP Sedai M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM RAND 331
  * Additional Times * T 8:00AM - 8:50AM WLH 345
85354 H Farhat M T W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM RAND 220
85355 CS Burris M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM HOLD 110
  * Additional Times * T 8:00AM - 8:50AM WLH 335
85356 J Thompson M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM PAT 215
  * Additional Times * R 9:30AM - 10:20AM PAT 215
85357 H Farhat M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM WLH 345
  * Additional Times * T 9:30AM - 10:20AM RAND 220
85358 GM Cerezo Menegay M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM PAT 215
  * Additional Times * T 11:00AM - 11:50AM MCB 126
85359 BP Sedai M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM MCB 209
  * Additional Times * T 12:30PM - 1:20PM RAND 110
85360 K Zachrich M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM MCB 321
  * Additional Times * R 2:00PM - 2:50PM RAND 320
85361 JV Truman M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM MCB 209
  * Additional Times * R 2:00PM - 2:50PM MCB 321
85362 SF Muriello M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM WLH 345
  * Additional Times * T 3:30PM - 4:20PM WLH 345
85363 GM Cerezo Menegay M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM PAT 215
  * Additional Times * T 12:30PM - 1:20PM MCB 209
85364 H Farhat M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM RAND 320
  * Additional Times * T 11:00AM - 11:50AM MCB 307
85365 L Bentz M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM WLH 345
  * Additional Times * R 2:00PM - 2:50PM MCB 209
85366 T Cho M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM RAND 320
  * Additional Times * R 2:00PM - 2:50PM MCB 126
85367 M Bouhafara M T W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 321
85368 S Aslan M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM RAND 320
  * Additional Times * R 9:30AM - 10:20AM RAND 220
85369 BP Sedai M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM RAND 320
  * Additional Times * T 9:30AM - 10:20AM MCB 321
85370 TM Balkew M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM RAND 220
  * Additional Times * R 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 209
85371 JV Truman M W F 4:00PM - 4:50PM WLH 345
  * Additional Times * R 3:30PM - 4:20PM MCB 126
85372 L Bentz M W F 4:00PM - 4:50PM MCB 307
  * Additional Times * R 3:30PM - 4:20PM WLH 345
85373 MA Walker M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM WLH 335
  * Additional Times * T 2:00PM - 2:50PM MCB 209
85374 Y Rais M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM RAND 220
  * Additional Times * T 12:30PM - 1:20PM MCB 126
85375 J Thompson M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 321
  * Additional Times * R 11:00AM - 11:50AM MCB 307
85376 TM Balkew M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM RAND 220
  * Additional Times * R 12:30PM - 1:20PM MCB 126
85377 L Bentz M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 321
  * Additional Times * R 12:30PM - 1:20PM MCB 209
85378 TM Balkew M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM RAND 220
  * Additional Times * R 9:30AM - 10:20AM MCB 321
85379 GM Cerezo Menegay M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM SURGE 109
  * Additional Times * T 9:30AM - 10:20AM MCB 209
85380 Q Zhuang M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM WLH 335
  * Additional Times * T 2:00PM - 2:50PM MCB 126
85381 ST Kerrigan M T W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 209
85382 MC Brennan M W R F 8:00AM - 8:50AM WLH 345
85383 BJ Beach M W R F 8:00AM - 8:50AM WLH 335
85384 AH Chowdhury M T W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 126
85385 S Silber M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 321
  * Additional Times * R 9:30AM - 10:20AM MCB 209
85386 JV Truman M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM WLH 345
  * Additional Times * R 12:30PM - 1:20PM MCB 321
85387 NA Garcia Hilares M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM MCB 321
  * Additional Times * R 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 126
89759 VT Tran M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM GYM 219
  * Additional Times * T 11:00AM - 11:50AM RAND 116
89760 K Zachrich M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM PAM 1004
  * Additional Times * R 11:00AM - 11:50AM RAND 116
89761 VT Tran M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM PAT 207
  * Additional Times * T 2:00PM - 2:50PM MCB 134
89762 R Guo M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM WAL 234
  * Additional Times * R 2:00PM - 2:50PM MCB 134
89763 S Silber M W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 232
  * Additional Times * R 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 240
89764 C Mou M W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 240
  * Additional Times * R 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 238
89765 SN Gamble M W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 224
  * Additional Times * R 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 232
89766 DC Oetjen M W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 218
  * Additional Times * T 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 240
89767 VT Tran M W F 4:00PM - 4:50PM PAM 3001
  * Additional Times * T 3:30PM - 4:20PM MCB 126
89768 K Zachrich M W F 4:00PM - 4:50PM RAND 208
  * Additional Times * R 3:30PM - 4:20PM PAM 3008
89769 JN Green M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM RAND 318
  * Additional Times * T 12:30PM - 1:20PM MCB 224
89770 J Thompson M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM PAM 1008
  * Additional Times * R 12:30PM - 1:20PM RAND 320


MATH-1226 ( Calculus of a Single Variable )


85388 CF Letona Bolivar M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM RAND 331
  * Additional Times * T 9:30AM - 10:20AM GOODW 155
85389 A Carracedo Rodriguez M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM SURGE 104A
  * Additional Times * T 8:00AM - 8:50AM SURGE 104D
85390 JM Krueger M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM WLH 350
  * Additional Times * R 12:30PM - 1:20PM WLH 350
85391 RL Rupnow M T W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM SURGE 103A
85392 AR Welch M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM GOODW 155
  * Additional Times * R 2:00PM - 2:50PM GOODW 135
85393 ER Rappold M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM SURGE 103A
  * Additional Times * T 12:30PM - 1:20PM SURGE 117A
85394 DM Kim M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM SURGE 109
  * Additional Times * T 2:00PM - 2:50PM SURGE 104D
85395 CM Withrow M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM WLH 350
  * Additional Times * R 2:00PM - 2:50PM SURGE 104D
85396 ER Rappold M W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM WLH 350
  * Additional Times * T 9:30AM - 10:20AM RAND 331
85397 JM Krueger M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM DURHM 261
  * Additional Times * R 9:30AM - 10:20AM RAND 331
85398 RP Nikin-Beers M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM GOODW 145
  * Additional Times * R 2:00PM - 2:50PM SURGE 104A
85399 AR Grimm T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM SURGE 109
  * Additional Times * F 2:30PM - 3:20PM SURGE 103A
85400 MS Kadelka M T W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM SURGE 104A
85401 SB Barreto M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM RAND 331
  * Additional Times * T 12:30PM - 1:20PM WLH 350
85402 CF Letona Bolivar M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM SURGE 104C
  * Additional Times * T 11:00AM - 11:50AM MCB 113
85403 ER Rappold M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM SURGE 104B
  * Additional Times * T 11:00AM - 11:50AM MCB 129


MATH-1525 ( Calc With Matrices )


85404 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85405 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85406 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85407 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85408 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85409 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85410 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85411 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-1526 ( Calc With Matrices )


85412 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85413 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85414 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100


MATH-1535 ( Geom & Math of Design )


85415 NP Robbins (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85416 NP Robbins (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85417 NP Robbins (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85418 NP Robbins (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85419 NP Robbins (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-1614 ( Num & Comp for Teach )


85420 ND Gildersleeve T R 10:00AM - 11:45AM MCB 223
89953 ND Gildersleeve T R 8:00AM - 9:45AM MCB 223


MATH-2024 ( Intermediate Calculus )


85421 CF Letona Bolivar M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 209


MATH-2114 ( Introduction to Linear Algebra )


85422 MP McQuain T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM MCB 129
85423 S Yasuda M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM GBJ 100
85424 P Manoharan M W F 3:35PM - 4:25PM SURGE 103A
85425 L Zietsman M W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM SURGE 109
85426 M Chung M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM SURGE 104A
85427 W Galinaitis T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM DURHM 261
85428 JF Rossi M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM MCB 231
85429 SM Hagen T R 12:30PM - 1:45PM DER 3076
85430 E Savel'ev T R 11:00AM - 12:15PM SURGE 104D
85431 M Chung M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM ROB 210
85432 E Savel'ev T R 12:30PM - 1:45PM GBJ 100
85433 MP McQuain T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM HOLD AUD
85434 RM Steiner M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM HOLD AUD
85435 W Galinaitis T R 8:00AM - 9:15AM GOODW 145
85436 S Yasuda M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM GBJ 100
85437 RF Arnold T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM PAM 32
85438 M Chung M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM SURGE 103A
85439 HD Hart M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM SURGE 104D


MATH-2114H ( Introduction to Linear Algebra )


85440 L Zietsman M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM RAND 331


MATH-2204 ( Intro Multivariable Calculus )


85441 MT Heitzman T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM GOODW 125
85442 SR Farmer M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM SURGE 118B
85443 RM Steiner T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM MCB 113
85444 RM Steiner T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM SURGE 118B
85445 TM Asfaw M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 113
85446 SR Farmer M W F 4:00PM - 4:50PM PAM 32
85447 E Jasso-Hernandez M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 113
85448 D Agud T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM SURGE 118B
85449 JU Kim M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM HOLD AUD
85450 SB Barreto T R 8:00AM - 9:15AM MCB 129
85451 TM Asfaw M W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM RAND 221
85452 TM Asfaw M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM WLH 350
85453 M Mohebujjaman M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM PAM 2030
85454 G Gao M W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM SURGE 118B
85455 P Manoharan M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 129
85456 NA Loehr M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM PAM 30
85457 P Manoharan M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM MCB 129
85458 G Gao M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 129
85459 MT Heitzman T R 8:00AM - 9:15AM SURGE 117A
85460 MR Lugo M W 4:00PM - 5:15PM SURGE 118B
85461 K Sinani T R 5:00PM - 6:15PM MCB 113
85462 SB Barreto T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM GOODW 135
85463 E Jasso-Hernandez M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM MCB 129


MATH-2204H ( Intro Multivariable Calculus )


85464 P Wapperom M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 231


MATH-2214 ( Intro Diff Equations )


85465 M Klaus T R 12:30PM - 1:45PM WLH 340
85466 W Galinaitis M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM WLH 330
85467 M Fraas T R 8:00AM - 9:15AM WLH 320
85468 SG Anderson M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM WLH 330
85469 W Galinaitis M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM WLH 330
85470 MP McQuain M W 4:00PM - 5:15PM WLH 330
85471 SR Farmer T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM GOODW 145
85472 Y Renardy M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM WLH 340
85473 MT Heitzman M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM WLH 320
85474 MP McQuain M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM WLH 350
85475 MT Heitzman M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM WLH 320
85476 M Chung T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM WLH 340
85477 M Renardy M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM WLH 330
85478 JM Krueger M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM MCB 113


MATH-2214H ( Intro Diff Equations )


85479 T Iliescu M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 212


MATH-2405H ( Math in Computational Context )


85480 J Chung M W 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 318
  * Additional Times * T R 8:00AM - 9:15AM MCB 318


MATH-2534 ( Intro Discrete Math )


85481 K Karcher T R 12:30PM - 1:45PM SURGE 104C
85482 S Yasuda M W 4:00PM - 5:15PM SURGE 104B
85483 E Jasso-Hernandez T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM SURGE 104B
85484 S Yasuda M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM SURGE 104B
89507 K Karcher T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM MCB 113


MATH-2644 ( Mathematics Tutoring )


85485 KS Serbin F 1:00PM - 1:50PM MCB 223


MATH-2974 ( Independent Study )


85486 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-2984 ( SS: Intro to Math Pblm Solving )


89673 JV Burkardt T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM PAM 3008


MATH-2994 ( Undergraduate Research )


85487 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-3034 ( Introduction to Proofs )


85488 RF Arnold T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM MCB 318
85489 JM Schmale M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM MCB 232
85490 JM Schmale M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 226
85491 NP Robbins M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 230
85492 NP Robbins M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 134


MATH-3054 ( Programming for Math )


85493 AM Lattimer T R 5:00PM - 6:15PM MCB 209


MATH-3124 ( Modern Algebra )


85494 PA Linnell M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM WLH 335
85495 EA Saenz Maldonado M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 307
85496 E Ufferman M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 307


MATH-3134 ( Applied Combinatorics )


85497 E Ufferman M W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 307
85498 J Clemons M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 307
85499 K Karcher M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM MCB 307
85500 E Ufferman M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM WLH 335
85501 J Clemons M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 126
89505 JM Hurdus M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 210


MATH-3144 ( Linear Algebra I )


85502 JR Wilson M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 302
85503 M Wawro T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM MCB 223
85504 M Wawro T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM MCB 328


MATH-3214 ( Calculus of Several Variables )


85505 EA Palsson T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM MCB 318
85506 LD Kay T R 11:00AM - 12:15PM MCB 321
85507 WJ Floyd M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 230
85508 NA Loehr M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM MCB 238


MATH-3224 ( Advanced Calculus )


85509 WE Kohler M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM MCB 219
85510 WE Kohler M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM SURGE 109


MATH-3414 ( Numerical Methods )


85511 LT Watson M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM MCB 226


MATH-3574 ( Applied Complex Variables )


85512 RC Rogers (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-4044 ( History of Mathematics )


85513 AH Norton T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM MCB 308


MATH-4124 ( Intr Abstract Algebra )


85514 DD Orr M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 126
85515 MM Shimozono M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 209


MATH-4175 ( Cryptography )


85516 HD Hart M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM MCB 126
85517 EA Saenz Maldonado M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM PAM 1004
85518 HD Hart M W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 129
85519 EA Saenz Maldonado M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM DER 3092


MATH-4225 ( Elementary Real Analysis )


85520 JF Rossi M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM MCB 232
85521 J Fillman M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM MCB 238


MATH-4334 ( College Geometry )


85523 SM Hagen M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM MCB 223


MATH-4414 ( Issues in Scientific Computing )


85524 T Lin M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 322


MATH-4425 ( Fourier Series PDE )


85525 RC Rogers T R 12:30PM - 1:45PM MCB 304


MATH-4445 ( Intro to Numer Analysis )


85526 S Adjerid M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 209
85527 S Gugercin T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM MCB 307
89506 P Yue T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM MCB 204


MATH-4564 ( Operational Methods )


85528 WE Kohler T R 11:00AM - 12:15PM SURGE 107
85529 JC Turner M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM SURGE 107
85530 WE Kohler M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM SURGE 107
85531 JC Turner M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM SURGE 107
85532 JC Turner T R 5:00PM - 6:15PM SURGE 107


MATH-4574 ( Vector/Complex Analysis )


85533 JU Kim M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM HOLD 110
85534 TM Asfaw T R 11:00AM - 12:15PM RAND 129


MATH-4625 ( Math for Secondary Teachers )


85535 SM Hagen T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM MCB 223


MATH-4644 ( Secondary Math w/ Tech )


85536 AH Norton M W 11:15AM - 12:30PM MCB 223


MATH-4664 ( Senior Math Education Seminar )


85537 E Johnson M 4:00PM - 6:00PM MCB 223


MATH-4754 ( Internship )


85538 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-4974 ( Independent Study )


85539 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-4974H ( Independent Study )


85540 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-4994 ( Undergraduate Research )


85541 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-4994H ( Undergraduate Research )


85542 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-5125 ( Abstract Algebra )


85543 PA Linnell M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 210


MATH-5225 ( Real Analysis )


85544 A Elgart M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM MCB 210


MATH-5245 ( Differential Eqns )


85546 CA Beattie T R 12:30PM - 1:45PM MCB 204


MATH-5344 ( TS: Smooth Manifolds )


85547 WJ Floyd M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 204


MATH-5414 ( TS: Reduced Ordr Mdling Fluids )


85548 T Iliescu M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM MCB 212
85549 T Warburton T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM MCB 216
85550 T Lin M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM PAT 305
89313 M Renardy M W 4:00PM - 5:15PM MCB 318


MATH-5425 ( Ap Par Dif Equa )


85551 H Liu M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM GBJ 102


MATH-5454 ( Graph Theory )


85553 MM Shimozono T R 12:30PM - 1:45PM PAM 1002


MATH-5465 ( Numerical Analysis )


85554 JT Borggaard M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM PAT 305


MATH-5474 ( Finite Difference Mth )


85555 P Wapperom T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM MCB 233


MATH-5485 ( Numer Analy and Softw )


85556 E De Sturler T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM MCB 308


MATH-5515 ( Model and Sim of Bio Systems )


85557 LM Childs T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM MCB 219


MATH-5545 ( Calculus of Variation )


85558 JA Burns T R 11:00AM - 12:15PM MCB 210


MATH-5614 ( Probability and Statistics )


85559 BC Kreye (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-5974 ( Independent Study )


85560 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA
85561 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-5994 ( Research and Thesis )


85562 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-6255 ( Functional Analysis )


85563 M Klaus T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM MCB 204


MATH-7994 ( Research and Dissertation )


85564 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA