Fall 2016 Course Schedule


| 1014 | 1025 | 1026 | 1114 | 1225 | 1226 | 1525 | 1526 | 1535 | 1614 |
| 2024 | 2114 | 2114H | 2204 | 2204H | 2214 | 2214H | 2405H | 2534 | 2644 | 2974 | 2984 | 2994 |
| 3034 | 3054 | 3124 | 3134 | 3144 | 3214 | 3224 | 3414 | 3574 |
| 4044 | 4124 | 4175 | 4225 | 4245 | 4334 | 4414 | 4425 | 4445 | 4564 | 4574 | 4625 | 4644 | 4664 | 4754 | 4974 | 4974H | 4994 | 4994H |
| 5125 | 5225 | 5235 | 5245 | 5344 | 5414 | 5425 | 5444 | 5454 | 5465 | 5474 | 5485 | 5515 | 5545 | 5614 | 5974 | 5994 |
| 6255 |
| 7994 |


MATH-1014 ( Precalc With Transcendental )


85149 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85150 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85151 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85152 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85153 SG Anderson M T W R F 9:05AM - 9:55AM PAM 1003
85154 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85155 D Agud M T W R F 11:15AM - 12:05PM PAM 3028
85156 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85157 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85158 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85159 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85160 J Clemons (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-1025 ( Elementary Calculus )


85161 CA Stephens (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85162 CA Stephens (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85163 CA Stephens (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85164 CA Stephens (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85165 CA Stephens (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85166 CA Stephens (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85167 CA Stephens (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85168 CA Stephens (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA
88422 SG Anderson M T W R F 10:10AM - 11:00AM MCB 230


MATH-1026 ( Elementary Calculus )


85169 CA Stephens T 9:30AM - 10:45AM EMPOR 100
85170 CA Stephens T 10:30AM - 11:45AM EMPOR 100
85171 CA Stephens T 3:30PM - 4:45PM EMPOR 100
85172 CA Stephens T 4:30PM - 5:45PM EMPOR 100
85173 CA Stephens T 5:30PM - 6:45PM EMPOR 100
85174 CA Stephens T 8:30AM - 9:45AM EMPOR 100


MATH-1114 ( Elementary Linear Algebra )


85175 ND Gildersleeve (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85176 ND Gildersleeve (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85177 ND Gildersleeve (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85178 ND Gildersleeve (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-1225 ( Calculus of a Single Variable )


85180 E Jasso-Hernandez M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 238
  * Additional Times * R 11:00AM - 11:50AM GBJ 100
85181 DM Kim T 12:30PM - 1:20PM ROB 101
  * Additional Times * M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM WMS 334
85182 RB Torrence M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM TORG 1040
  * Additional Times * T 2:00PM - 2:50PM ROB 101
85183 AR Welch M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 240
  * Additional Times * T 12:30PM - 1:20PM RAND 120
85184 Staff M 7:00PM - 9:50PM TBA
  * Additional Times * W 8:00PM - 9:00PM TBA
85185 SH Erwin M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM PAM 3004
  * Additional Times * T 8:00AM - 8:50AM GBJ 104
85186 RL Rupnow M T W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM PAM 3008
85187 RP Nikin-Beers M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 231
  * Additional Times * T 8:00AM - 8:50AM PAM 3010
85188 JM Krueger M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM PAM 1004
  * Additional Times * R 9:30AM - 10:20AM HOLD 114
85189 T Cho M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM PAM 2003
  * Additional Times * T 9:30AM - 10:20AM RAND 110
85190 RM Shifler M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 226
  * Additional Times * T 11:00AM - 11:50AM PAM 3004
85191 K Sinani M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM PAM 31
  * Additional Times * T 12:30PM - 1:20PM RAND 110
85192 CF Letona Bolivar M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM RAND 220
  * Additional Times * R 2:00PM - 2:50PM RAND 220
85193 RJ McCarter M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM PAM 3028
  * Additional Times * R 2:00PM - 2:50PM PAM 1004
85194 S Mason M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM PAM 3004
  * Additional Times * T 2:00PM - 2:50PM PAM 2028
85195 BJ Beach M T W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM PAM 3028
85196 Q Zhuang M W R F 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 226
85197 MJ Hertz M W R F 8:00AM - 8:50AM GBJ 104
85198 K Swirydowicz M T W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM PAM 1003
85199 R Guo M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM PAM 3028
  * Additional Times * R 9:30AM - 10:20AM PAM 3008
85200 G Gao M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM DER 1084
  * Additional Times * R 12:30PM - 1:20PM RAND 220
85201 MS Kadelka M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM MCB 224
  * Additional Times * R 8:00AM - 8:50AM PAM 1003
85202 SN Gamble M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM PAT 207
  * Additional Times * T 3:30PM - 4:20PM RAND 110
85203 AR Grimm M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 231
  * Additional Times * T 12:30PM - 1:20PM MCB 304
85205 S Mason M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 307
  * Additional Times * T 11:00AM - 11:50AM GBJ 100
85207 JM Krueger M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM PAM 1003
  * Additional Times * R 2:00PM - 2:50PM PAM 1003
85208 S Aslan M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM PAM 3004
  * Additional Times * R 2:00PM - 2:50PM PAM 3028
85209 Y Rais M T W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM PAM 3004
85210 G Gao M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM PAM 3008
  * Additional Times * R 9:30AM - 10:20AM MCB 304
85211 S Mason M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM MCB 307
  * Additional Times * T 9:30AM - 10:20AM WHIT 257
85212 A Carracedo Rodriguez M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 308
  * Additional Times * R 8:00AM - 8:50AM PAM 3010
85213 CF Letona Bolivar M W F 4:00PM - 4:50PM RAND 320
  * Additional Times * R 3:30PM - 4:20PM MCB 308
85216 RJ McCarter M W F 4:00PM - 4:50PM HOLD 114
  * Additional Times * R 3:30PM - 4:20PM RAND 318
85217 J Cui M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM WHIT 349
  * Additional Times * T 2:00PM - 2:50PM PAM 32
85218 S Sariaydin M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 232
  * Additional Times * T 12:30PM - 1:20PM PAM 3004
85219 RJ McCarter M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM RAND 116
  * Additional Times * R 11:00AM - 11:50AM ROB 101
85220 MR Lugo M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM PAM 3028
  * Additional Times * R 12:30PM - 1:20PM RAND 208
85221 JM Krueger M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM PAM 1003
  * Additional Times * R 12:30PM - 1:20PM MCB 304
85222 E Jasso-Hernandez M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM MCB 231
  * Additional Times * R 9:30AM - 10:20AM MCB 318
85223 X Xie M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 232
  * Additional Times * T 9:30AM - 10:20AM PAM 3008


MATH-1226 ( Calculus of a Single Variable )


85224 ER Rappold M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM GBJ 102
  * Additional Times * T 11:00AM - 11:50AM SURGE 104D
85225 ER Chang M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM DER 3083
  * Additional Times * R 12:30PM - 1:20PM RAND 331
85226 ER Rappold M T W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM WLH 340
85227 G Gao M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM WLH 330
  * Additional Times * R 2:00PM - 2:50PM WLH 320
85228 TJ McIntee M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM SURGE 103A
  * Additional Times * T 12:30PM - 1:20PM RAND 331
85229 SG Anderson M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM WLH 330
  * Additional Times * T 2:00PM - 2:50PM WLH 320
85230 ER Chang M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM WLH 350
  * Additional Times * R 2:00PM - 2:50PM PAM 32
85231 AK Grim-McNally M W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM DURHM 261
  * Additional Times * T 9:30AM - 10:20AM SURGE 118B
85232 ER Chang M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM PAM 32
  * Additional Times * R 9:30AM - 10:20AM SURGE 118B
85233 MA Brown M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM SURGE 118B
  * Additional Times * R 2:00PM - 2:50PM GOODW 155
85234 G Marx T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM GOODW 155
  * Additional Times * F 2:30PM - 3:20PM ROB 105
85235 CM Withrow M T W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM WLH 350
85236 K Karcher M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM PAM 31
  * Additional Times * T 12:30PM - 1:20PM HOLD 110
85237 TJ McIntee M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM WLH 350
  * Additional Times * T 11:00AM - 11:50AM GOODW 125
85238 JT Slagel M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM WLH 340
  * Additional Times * T 8:00AM - 8:50AM TORG 1010
88429 ER Rappold M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM PAM 31
  * Additional Times * T 9:30AM - 10:20AM TORG 1010


MATH-1525 ( Calc With Matrices )


85240 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85241 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85242 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85243 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85244 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85245 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85246 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85247 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-1526 ( Calc With Matrices )


85248 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85249 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85250 JH England (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100


MATH-1535 ( Geom & Math of Design )


85251 NP Robbins (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85252 NP Robbins (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85253 NP Robbins (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85254 NP Robbins (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - EMPOR 100
85255 NP Robbins (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-1614 ( Num & Comp for Teach )


85256 ND Gildersleeve T R 10:00AM - 11:45AM EMPOR 126


MATH-2024 ( Intermediate Calculus )


85257 CF Letona Bolivar M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM GBJ 102


MATH-2114 ( Introduction to Linear Algebra )


85258 RF Arnold T R 11:00AM - 12:15PM PAM 3008
85259 MT Heitzman M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM RAND 220
85260 NP Robbins T R 12:30PM - 1:45PM MCB 307
85261 W Galinaitis T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM RAND 320
85264 MT Heitzman M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM PAM 1003
85265 NP Robbins T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM PAM 3028
85266 D Lax M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 238
85267 HD Hart M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM PAM 3001
85268 W Galinaitis T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM RAND 220
85269 MM Shimozono M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM RAND 320
85270 HD Hart M W F 3:35PM - 4:25PM RAND 220
85271 RC Rogers M W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 321
85272 HD Hart M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM PAM 1004
85273 JI Wise T R 8:00AM - 9:15AM PAM 3001
85274 D Lax M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 304
89615 S Adjerid T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM TORG 1040
89658 M Chung T R 12:30PM - 1:45PM MCB 318
89714 M Renardy M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM PAM 1002


MATH-2114H ( Introduction to Linear Algebra )


85276 L Zietsman M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 238


MATH-2204 ( Intro Multivariable Calculus )


85277 TM Asfaw M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM WLH 320
85278 SD McIntyre T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM SURGE 104D
85279 JM Schmale M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM MCB 129
85280 D Lax T R 8:00AM - 9:15AM HOLD 110
85281 D Agud M W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM DER 3083
85282 TM Asfaw M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM HOLD 110
85283 S Yasuda M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM GOODW 145
85284 TM Asfaw M W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM HOLD 110
85285 JI Wise M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM WLH 330
85286 SR Farmer M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM DER 3083
85287 JI Wise M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM GOODW 125
85288 D Agud M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM DER 3083
85289 MT Heitzman T R 8:00AM - 9:15AM SURGE 103A
85290 S Yasuda M W 4:00PM - 5:15PM SURGE 118B
85291 S Yasuda T R 5:00PM - 6:15PM WLH 320
85292 P Wapperom T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM GOODW 135
85293 JI Wise M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM SURGE 118B
85294 MT Heitzman T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM GOODW 125
85295 SD McIntyre T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM HOLD 110
85296 SR Farmer M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM DER 3083
85297 SR Farmer M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM WLH 320
85298 SD McIntyre T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM RAND 221
88427 D Lax T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM SURGE 109


MATH-2204H ( Intro Multivariable Calculus )


88423 M Renardy M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 230


MATH-2214 ( Intro Diff Equations )


85299 M Chung M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM ROB 105
85300 MP McQuain M W 4:00PM - 5:15PM WLH 320
85301 SR Farmer T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM ROB 105
85302 MP McQuain M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM WLH 350
85303 M Chung M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM GOODW 145
85304 TM Asfaw M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM SURGE 109
85305 W Galinaitis M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 129
85306 HD Hart T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM WLH 340
85307 S Yasuda M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM ROB 105
85308 JU Kim M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM GOODW 135
85309 W Galinaitis M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM MCB 129
85310 M Chung M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM DER 3081
85311 LM Childs T R 8:00AM - 9:15AM GOODW 145
88428 MS Ciupe T R 12:30PM - 1:45PM PAM 32


MATH-2214H ( Intro Diff Equations )


85312 Y Renardy M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 308


MATH-2405H ( Math in Computational Context )


85315 J Chung M W 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 218
  * Additional Times * T R 8:00AM - 9:15AM MCB 218


MATH-2534 ( Intro Discrete Math )


85316 TJ McIntee M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM SURGE 104C
85317 K Karcher M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM TORG 1060
85318 MP McQuain T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM MCB 129
88424 MP McQuain T R 12:30PM - 1:45PM WLH 320


MATH-2644 ( Mathematics Tutoring )


85319 ND Gildersleeve F 1:00PM - 1:50PM EMPOR 126


MATH-2974 ( Independent Study )


85320 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-2984 ( SS:Discovering Mathematics I )


88753 JM Hurdus R 11:00AM - 12:00PM GOODW 125
89086 JM Schmale (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-2994 ( Undergraduate Research )


85321 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-3034 ( Introduction to Proofs )


85322 LD Kay M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 318
85323 WJ Floyd M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 329
85324 NA Loehr M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM PAM 3028
88425 T Lin M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM HOLD 110
88426 RF Arnold T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM RAND 206


MATH-3054 ( Programming for Math )


85325 JT Borggaard T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM MCB 321


MATH-3124 ( Modern Algebra )


85326 EA Saenz Maldonado M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM WLH 335
85327 PA Linnell M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM RAND 318
85328 EA Saenz Maldonado M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM RAND 222


MATH-3134 ( Applied Combinatorics )


85329 J Clemons M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM WLH 345
85330 JM Hurdus M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 240
85331 CL Mihalcea M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM MCB 218
85332 J Clemons M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM RAND 208
89184 EA Saenz Maldonado M W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM RAND 222


MATH-3144 ( Linear Algebra I )


85333 JR Wilson M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM GOODW 244
85334 JA Burns T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM RAND 206
85335 E De Sturler T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM HOLD 212


MATH-3214 ( Calculus of Several Variables )


85336 EA Palsson T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM MCB 322
85338 JC Turner M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM HOLD 114
85340 Y Renardy M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM MCB 307
88876 EA Palsson T R 11:00AM - 12:15PM MAJWM 434


MATH-3224 ( Advanced Calculus )


85341 WE Kohler M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM GOODW 244
85342 WE Kohler M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM PAM 1010


MATH-3414 ( Numerical Methods )


85344 Y Cao T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM WLH 340


MATH-3574 ( Applied Complex Variables )


89228 RC Rogers (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-4044 ( History of Mathematics )


85346 AH Norton T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM MCB 238


MATH-4124 ( Intr Abstract Algebra )


85347 CL Mihalcea M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM RAND 318
85348 DD Orr M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM PAT 305


MATH-4175 ( Cryptography )


85349 EA Brown M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM MCB 238
85350 EA Brown M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM MCB 230
89185 E Ufferman M W F 8:00AM - 8:50AM MCB 240
89186 E Ufferman M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM RAND 318


MATH-4225 ( Elementary Real Analysis )


85351 NA Loehr M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM HOLD AUD
85352 JF Rossi M W F 10:10AM - 11:00AM HOLD 114


MATH-4245 ( Intermediate Differential Equa )


85353 M Klaus T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM HOLD 212


MATH-4334 ( College Geometry )


85354 ND Phillips M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM EMPOR 126


MATH-4414 ( Issues in Scientific Computing )


85355 T Lin M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM HOLD 212


MATH-4425 ( Fourier Series PDE )


85356 RC Rogers T R 12:30PM - 1:45PM MCB 240


MATH-4445 ( Intro to Numer Analysis )


85357 L Zietsman M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 224
85358 P Yue T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM WLH 345


MATH-4564 ( Operational Methods )


85359 WE Kohler T R 11:00AM - 12:15PM SURGE 107
85360 JC Turner M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM WLH 320
85361 WE Kohler M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 129
85362 JC Turner M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 129
85363 SD McIntyre T R 5:00PM - 6:15PM WLH 340


MATH-4574 ( Vector/Complex Analysis )


85364 JU Kim M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM GBJ 104
85365 M Klaus T R 11:00AM - 12:15PM TORG 1040


MATH-4625 ( Math for Secondary Teachers )


85366 E Johnson T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM EMPOR 126


MATH-4644 ( Secondary Math w/ Tech )


85367 AH Norton M W 11:15AM - 12:30PM EMPOR 126


MATH-4664 ( Senior Math Education Seminar )


85368 E Johnson M 4:00PM - 6:00PM EMPOR 126


MATH-4754 ( Internship )


85369 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-4974 ( Independent Study )


85370 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-4974H ( Independent Study )


85371 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-4994 ( Undergraduate Research )


85372 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-4994H ( Undergraduate Research )


85373 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-5125 ( Abstract Algebra )


85374 PA Linnell M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM MCB 666


MATH-5225 ( Real Analysis )


85375 SM Sun M W F 1:25PM - 2:15PM PAM 2002


MATH-5235 ( Complex Analysis )


85376 JF Rossi M W F 12:20PM - 1:10PM MCB 134


MATH-5245 ( Differential Eqns )


85377 JT Borggaard T R 12:30PM - 1:45PM MAJWM 532


MATH-5344 ( TS:Algebraic Topology )


85378 WJ Floyd M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM HOLD 212


MATH-5414 ( TS: Finite Elements & GPU Comp )


88433 T Warburton T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM HOLD 110
88443 J Fillman M W F 9:05AM - 9:55AM HOLD 114
88467 T Iliescu M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM MCB 332


MATH-5425 ( Ap Par Dif Equa )


85380 H Liu M W 2:30PM - 3:45PM MCB 207


MATH-5444 ( Num Methods for ODE )


85381 S Adjerid T R 3:30PM - 4:45PM RAND 206


MATH-5454 ( Graph Theory )


88784 MM Shimozono T R 12:30PM - 1:45PM WLH 345


MATH-5465 ( Numerical Analysis )


85383 CA Beattie M W F 11:15AM - 12:05PM MCB 216


MATH-5474 ( Finite Difference Mth )


85384 P Wapperom T R 2:00PM - 3:15PM MCB 233


MATH-5485 ( Numer Analy and Softw )


85385 A Sandu T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM WLH 345


MATH-5515 ( Model and Sim of Bio Systems )


85386 MS Ciupe T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM MCB 219


MATH-5545 ( Calculus of Variation )


85387 JA Burns T R 11:00AM - 12:15PM MCB 212


MATH-5614 ( Patterns, Functions & Algebra )


85388 BC Kreye (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-5974 ( Independent Study )


85390 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA
85391 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-5994 ( Research and Thesis )


85392 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA


MATH-6255 ( Functional Analysis )


85393 A Elgart T R 9:30AM - 10:45AM MCB 201


MATH-7994 ( Research and Dissertation )


85394 PE Haskell (ARR) ----- (ARR) ----- - TBA